Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Warning Framework 2.3.6 And Wordpress 3.5 Rc1, In Wp 3.4.2 Works Well


Best Answer Simon_P , 29 November 2012 - 11:56 AM

The PHP warning is caused by the pagelines-sections plugin NOT being installed and activated.

 

To fix, install and activate it.

Go to the full post


  • Please log in to reply
39 replies to this topic

#1 trisquelmedia

trisquelmedia

    Super Member

  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 28 November 2012 - 10:13 AM

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /usr/home/servidor.com/web/miweb/wp-content/themes/pagelines/includes/class.render.css.php on line 727

It happens on all my pages with pagelines with the previous version 2.3.5 with 3.5Rc1 did not have this problem

EDIT: Also happens in wordpress 3.4.2! It happens the first time you load the page after saving Pagelines Site Options. In the following reloads dont recur

Regards



#2 Danny

Danny

    Is Awesome!

  • Moderators
  • 12988 posts
  • LocationManchester, UK
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 28 November 2012 - 10:18 AM

Hi,

Im running Wordpress Version (3.5-RC1-22879) and PageLines Framework 2.3.6 and I have no such issue. Have you tried disabling all non-PageLines plugins?

#3 trisquelmedia

trisquelmedia

    Super Member

  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 28 November 2012 - 10:22 AM

Hi.

I just editing my post, also happen in WP 3.4.2, with 2.35 release dont happen this problem. Only happens the first time to reload the web before saving Pagelines Stie Options, the next loads dont happen :S

Each time you make a save PageLines Site Options on the next web load returns this warning

The plugins is disabling.

#4 Danny

Danny

    Is Awesome!

  • Moderators
  • 12988 posts
  • LocationManchester, UK
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 28 November 2012 - 11:26 AM

Do you have WP-Debug enabled ?

#5 trisquelmedia

trisquelmedia

    Super Member

  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 28 November 2012 - 12:07 PM

Yes , it returns:

Notice: wp_enqueue_script was called incorrectly. Scripts and styles should not be registered or enqueued until the wp_enqueue_scripts, admin_enqueue_scripts, or init hooks. Please see

Please Login or Register to see this Hidden Content

for more information. (This message was added in version 3.3.) in /usr/home/miweb.com/web/pagelines/wp-includes/functions.php on line 2937

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/home/miweb.com/web/pagelines/wp-includes/functions.php:2937) in /usr/home/miweb.com/web/pagelines/wp-includes/pluggable.php on line 876

#6 james_whitby

james_whitby

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • LocationBern, Switzerland
  • Framework Version:2.4.4
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 28 November 2012 - 12:22 PM

I have the same problem since upgrading to Framework Pro 2.3.6 from 2.3.5 on Wordpress 3.4.2. I have no plugins installed.

#7 Simon_P

Simon_P

    Messer

  • Administrators
  • 8388607 posts
  • LocationDevon
  • Framework Version:2.0
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 28 November 2012 - 12:22 PM

Yes , it returns:

Notice: wp_enqueue_script was called incorrectly. Scripts and styles should not be registered or enqueued until the wp_enqueue_scripts, admin_enqueue_scripts, or init hooks. Please see

Please Login or Register to see this Hidden Content

for more information. (This message was added in version 3.3.) in /usr/home/miweb.com/web/pagelines/wp-includes/functions.php on line 2937

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /usr/home/miweb.com/web/pagelines/wp-includes/functions.php:2937) in /usr/home/miweb.com/web/pagelines/wp-includes/pluggable.php on line 876

A plugin is causing that.

as for the other error go into the store tab, clck refresh and make sure there are no products that need updating.

#8 trisquelmedia

trisquelmedia

    Super Member

  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 28 November 2012 - 12:41 PM

i just fixed the notice error of the debug, but the warning continues
Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /usr/home/servidor.com/web/miweb/wp-content/themes/pagelines/includes/class.render.css.php on line 727

As I said before I only happens the first time I load the web after saving settings on the Site Options or Page Options on Pagelines menu

 

All the plugin is disabled



#9 trisquelmedia

trisquelmedia

    Super Member

  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 28 November 2012 - 04:08 PM

Any solution?



#10 Simon_P

Simon_P

    Messer

  • Administrators
  • 8388607 posts
  • LocationDevon
  • Framework Version:2.0
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 28 November 2012 - 04:28 PM

Its only a warning, turn off error reporting.



#11 chucklasker

chucklasker

    Newbie

  • Members

  • 6 posts
  • LocationKauai, Hawaii
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 04:14 AM

I'm having exact same problem. Fresh install, no plugins. I uploaded Pagelines on a 100% clean install, saw the update notification, updated, and now I get this error only on the first page load after updating anything in the theme Global Settings.

 

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /nfs/c08/h04/mnt/124888/domains/makanacharters.com/html/wp-content/themes/pagelines/includes/class.render.css.php on line 727

 

I'll go in to class.render.css.php and look around, but I hope I get a solution here that doesn't require editing theme files.

 

Thank you.



#12 Simon_P

Simon_P

    Messer

  • Administrators
  • 8388607 posts
  • LocationDevon
  • Framework Version:2.0
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 04:27 AM

Ok Chuck, so if its a 100% clean install, maybe you can help me replicate this.

 

So what version of wordpress?

What version of PHP?

Can I see your pagelines debug screen?

What version did you install 1st? You mentioned you upgraded, from what to what, and why if its a fresh install.



#13 chucklasker

chucklasker

    Newbie

  • Members

  • 6 posts
  • LocationKauai, Hawaii
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 06:02 AM

Thank you, Simon.
 
So what version of wordpress?  3.4.2
 
What version of PHP? 5.3.15
 
Can I see your pagelines debug screen?

Please Login or Register to see this Hidden Content

 
What version did you install 1st? You mentioned you upgraded, from what to what, and why if its a fresh install.
 
I had uploaded the latest version I had downloaded, Version: 2.3.5. I upgraded to 2.3.6 after the theme was enabled. 


#14 spritch

spritch

    Member

  • Members
  • 10 posts
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 11:26 AM

Exactly the same here with the added bonus of the page going full width with no structure after I refresh - upgraded this morning and it's all gone to hell



#15 spritch

spritch

    Member

  • Members
  • 10 posts
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 11:26 AM

following



#16 spritch

spritch

    Member

  • Members
  • 10 posts
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 11:37 AM

Goes from pic1 to pic 2. When I resave the layout goes back to pic1 again until I refresh

Attached Files

  • Attached File 1.png   68.95KB  17 downloads
  • Attached File 2.png   242.21KB  17 downloads


#17 Simon_P

Simon_P

    Messer

  • Administrators
  • 8388607 posts
  • LocationDevon
  • Framework Version:2.0
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 11:56 AM   Best Answer

The PHP warning is caused by the pagelines-sections plugin NOT being installed and activated.

 

To fix, install and activate it.



#18 trisquelmedia

trisquelmedia

    Super Member

  • Members
  • 143 posts

Posted 29 November 2012 - 01:36 PM

Thnks! work!



#19 Simon_P

Simon_P

    Messer

  • Administrators
  • 8388607 posts
  • LocationDevon
  • Framework Version:2.0
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 01:45 PM

Please mark as solved.



#20 spritch

spritch

    Member

  • Members
  • 10 posts
  • Country: Country Flag

Posted 29 November 2012 - 04:26 PM

Where's this section plugin?